Paysage de Sanary, 1951 Huile sur toile 60 x 73cm (23.40 x 28.47in) Signé et daté en bas à gauche Bibliographie: J. KISLING, Kisling, 1891-1953, Paris 1982, tome 2, nXXIV, reproduit page 254 Moise Kisling 1891-1953 (Polish) Paysage de Sanary, 1951 oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm (23.40 x 28.47 in.) signed and dated lower left Literature: J. KISLING, Kisling, 1891-1953, Paris 1982 vol. 2, no. XXIV, illustrated p. 254