Bronze, dunkel patiniert, reliefiertes Dekor, umlaufend bez. " HENRYCK TE HORST ME FECYT A D 1638", min. besch., Altersspuren, H 10, 5 cm, D 13, 5 cm. | MORTAR with pestle, 19./20. century, Bronze, dark patina, decoration in relief, inscribed all around "HENRYCK TE HORST ME FECYT A D 1638", slightly damaged, signs of age, H 10.5 cm, D 13.5 cm.