MITTERRAND, François Lettre autographe signée à Marie-Louise Terrasse, dite Catherine Langeais [Jarnac], 28 août 1938

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 200 € - 400 €
ca. 224 $ - 449 $
Zuschlagspreis:  n. a.
Los-Nr. 21, Aufrufe: 3

Sori Yanagi (1915-2011) 'Butterfly' stool Bent-laminated plywood and brass Edited by Tendo Mokko Manufacturer’s label 'Tendo Mokko co. Ltd, Made in Japan' No. '54' in pencil inside the footing Model created in 1956 H 39,5 × L 42 × P 31 cm Provenance: Steph Simon’s personal collection, passed down by inheritance Bibliography: - Design: Sori Yanagi's works, and philosophy, 1983, similar model illustrated p. 91 - Design Japonais 1950-1995, exhibition catalogue, Editions du Centre Pompidou, 1996, similar model p. 65

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Piasa
Titel: Correspondance de François Mitterrand à Catherine Langeais (1938-1942)
Auktionsdatum: 25.11.2021
Adresse: Piasa
118 rue du faubourg Saint-Honoré
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53341010