Farblithographie/Arches (Wasserzeichen am rechten Rand), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Blst. num. 14/100, HxB: Platte ca. 77,5x59 cm, Blatt ca. 90x60 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 98x68 cm. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Minim. Altersspuren. LITERATUR: Patrick Cramer, Joan Miró Der Lithograph VI, Genf, WVZ-Nr. 1123. MIRÓ, JOAN (1893-1983), "42, Rue Blomet", 1977, Color lithograph / Arches (watermark on the right edge), signed by hand in pencil, num. 14/100, HxW: Plate approx. 77.5x59 cm, leaf approx. 90x60 cm, outside dimensions frame approx. 98x68 cm. With glassed frame. Minim. Signs of age. LITERATURE: Patrick Cramer, Joan Miró The Lithograph VI, Geneva, WVZ no. 1,123.