HUMAN TORCH, 1962 Graphit auf Papier. 28,9 x 21,6 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben. Provenienz: Galerie Modernism, San Francisco (verso drei Etiketten mit den Inventarnummern „MR27“). (1090603) (12) Mel Ramos Born 1935 Sacramento/ California HUMAN TORCH, 1962 Graphite on paper. 28.9 x 21.6 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Framed with mount under glass. Not examined out of frame. Provenance: Galerie Modernism, San Francisco (three labels with inventory numbers “MR27”) on the reverse.