Geschweifte Form mit einem üppig glanzvergoldetem Reliefdekor von Rocaillen und Blumen, im Spiegel feine polychrome Blumenmalerei, L. ca. 36 cm. Partiell berieben, Handhaben mit kleinen Brandrissen, unterseitig Glasurriss, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. | MEISSEN pompous bowl with handle, 2nd choice, Pfeiffer period (1924-1934). Curved form with a richly gilded relief decoration of rocailles and flowers, fine polychrome floral painting in the mirror, l. approx. 36 cm. Partially rubbed, handles with small fire cracks, glaze crack on the underside, signs of age and use.