Parma: de l'Imprimerie Bodoni, MDCCCXI (1811), im Hardcovereinband, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 47x32 cm. Mit Flolienschutzumschlag (beschädigt). Altersspuren, gebräunt und fleckig, Einband restauriert und part. beschädigt. | MAXIMES et Réflexions morales du Duc de la Rochefoucauld, Parma: de l'Imprimerie Bodoni, MDCCCXI (1811), in hardcover binding, HxW: external dimensions approx. 47x32 cm. With foil protective cover (damaged). Signs of age, browned and stained, cover restored and part. damaged.