Max Ernst (1891-1976) La forét bleue (Blauer Wald) 1962 Farblithographie auf Papier 31,2 × 24,2 cm Rossier/George 51. Spies/Leppien 89. Eines von 3000 Exemplaren für die Zeitschrift »XXe siècle« No XX 1962. Fest auf Unterlagenkarton. Color-lithograph on paper. Rossier/George 51. Spies/Leppien 89. One of 3000 prints for the magazine »XXe siècle« No XX 1962, not signed or numbered. Fixed on cardboard.