Max Ernst (1891-1976)
La palette
Max Ernst (1891-1976) La palette signé et daté 'max ernst 53' (en bas à droite); signé, daté de nouveau, titré et situé 'max ernst. 1953 PARIS LA PALETTE' (au revers) huile sur toile 88.7 x 115.7 cm. Peint en 1953 signed and dated 'max ernst 53' (lower right); signed, dated again, titled and located 'max ernst. 1953 PARIS LA PALETTE' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 35 x 45 5/8 in. Painted in 1953
Max Ernst (1891-1976)
La palette