Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)
Eglise de Saint-Hilarion (Seine-et-Oise)
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Eglise de Saint-Hilarion (Seine-et-Oise) signé 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau et titré '- Eglise de Saint Hilarion (Seine-et-Oise) - Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 38.1 x 46.1 cm. Peint vers 1947 signed 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (lower right); signed again and titled '- Eglise de Saint Hilarion (Seine-et-Oise) - Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 15 x 18 in. Painted circa 1947
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)