Maurice Estève (1904-2001) Le compotier vert signé ‘Estève’ (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté 'Estève 43 "le compotier vert"' (au revers) huile sur toile de jute 50 x 65 cm. Peint en 1943 signed 'Estève" (lower left); signed, titled and dated 'Estève 43 "le compotier vert"' (on the reverse) oil on burlap 195⁄8 x 255⁄8 in. Painted in 1943 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual.