Mark Tobey (Centerville 1890 - Basilea 1976)
"Untitled (Studies for Hornblower)" 1952
ink on paper
cm 84.5x60
Signed and dated 52 lower left
Provenance
Mark Ritter collection, Basel
Private collection
This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Mark Tobey Committee, Munster
IT
"Senza titolo (Studies for Hornblower)" 1952
inchiostro su carta
cm 84,5x60
Firmato e datato 52 in basso a sinistra
Provenienza
Collezione Mark Ritter, Basilea
Collezione privata
Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dal Mark Tobey Committee, Munster
ink on paper
cm 84.5x60
Provenance
Mark Ritter collection, Basel
Private collection
IT
inchiostro su carta
cm 84,5x60
Provenienza
Collezione privata