Mario Merz 1925 - 2003 SALAMANDRA signed and numbered '143/150' silkscreen and lithograph on tracing paper, magnets and clay, in artist's metal frame Executed in 1988, this work is number 143 from an edition of 150. 28 by 70 by 5 cm.; 11 by 27 1/2 by 2 in.