Maria mit Kind und dem heiligen Franziskus — Römische Schule, 17. Jh. — Die Madonna, den stehenden Jesusknaben haltend, neben ihnen der betende, stigmatisierte, heilige Franziskus. Öl/Lwd., doubl. 70 x 56 cm. // Mary with Child and St. Francis — Roman school, 17th century. The Madonna holding the standing boy Jesus, beside them the praying, stigmatised, St. Francis. Oil on canvas, relined. 70 x 56 cm.