Maria Helena Vieira da Silva1908 - 1992Sans Titre
signed and dated 69watercolor on paper16,5 x 18,4 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.Executed in 1969. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.
____________________________________________________
signé et daté 69aquarelle sur papier16,5 x 18,4 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.Exécuté en 1969. Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité délivré par le Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.