Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1911-1998) Maisons de Lisbonne signé et daté 'Vieira da Silva 47' (en bas à droite) encre, gouache et aquarelle sur papier 32 x 24.5 cm. Exécuté en 1947 signed and dated 'Vieira da Silva 47' (lower right) ink, gouache and watercolour on paper 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in. Executed in 1947