Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992)
Autoportrait
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) Autoportrait signé, daté et titré 'Vieira da Silva autoportrait 1931' (en bas au centre) encre et lavis d'encre sur papier 25 x 19 cm. Exécuté en 1931 signed, dated and titled 'Vieira da Silva autoportrait 1931' (lower centre) ink and ink wash on paper 9 7/8 x 7½ in. Executed in 1931
Autoportrait