Epreuve en bronze à patine brune nuancée noire figurant un buste d'homme nu reposant sur une base rectangulaire. Signée «Marcel Renard» et cahet du fondeur «Valsuani». Fonte d'édition ancienne à la cire perdue. Vers 1930. H: 77 cm A blackish brown patina bronze proof representing the bust of a nude man resting on a rectangular base. Signed "Marcel Renard" and foundry stamp "Valsuani". Ancient lost wax cast. Circa 1930. H: 30 1/3 in