Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 60

Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Marc Chagall: Dessins pour la BibleMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Marc Chagall: Dessins pour la Bible

Schätzpreis
3.500 $ - 4.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.952 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 60

Schätzpreis
3.500 $ - 4.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.952 $

Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Marc Chagall Dessins pour la Bible, 1958-59, published by Verve, Paris (volume X: numbers 37 & 38), 1960, includes ninety-six reproductions plus sixteen lithographs (Cramer, 42). Sheet sizes 14 x 10 3/8 in. (35.4 x 26.3 cm), lithographic covers (worn). Condition: Edges with minor wear and soiling/toning, some sheets with foxing at very edges.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 60
11.09.2015
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 60
11.09.2015
Bonhams | Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429