Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 48

Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Lot of Three Volumes: THE LITHOGRAPHS OF MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Lot of Three Volumes: THE LITHOGRAPHS OF MARC CHAGALL

Schätzpreis
3.000 $ - 5.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.955 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 48

Schätzpreis
3.000 $ - 5.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.955 $

Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Lot of Three Volumes: THE LITHOGRAPHS OF MARC CHAGALL volumes II, III, and IV, by Fernand Mourlot et al., published by Andre Sauret, 1963, 1969, and 1974, respectively, each with the original color lithographs intact. 13 x 10 in. (33.0 x 25.4 cm), with jackets and slip covers, cloth bound. Condition: Wear and ink annotations to slip covers.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 48
29.01.2010
Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 48
29.01.2010
Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429