Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La baie" (Die Bucht). Originaltitel Doppelblattgroße Farblithographie/Velin, 1962. Aus "Derrière le miroir" Nr. 132, Druck Mourlot, Hrsg. Maeght, Paris, 1962. Wvz. Mourlot 356. Mit Mittelfalz wie herausgegeben. Blatt ca. 37,5 cm x 55,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Rosenbach, Hannover. Lithograph in colours on wove paper, 1962. Unsigned copy from "Derrière le miroir" no. 132, printed by Mourlot and published by Maeght, Paris, 1962. Centrefold as issued.