Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
Blatt 35 aus der Serie 'Le Cirque', Farblithografie auf Velin, 42,5 cm x 32 cm Blattmaß, aus einer Edition von 250 Exemplaren, Éditions Verve, Paris 1976, verso von unbekannter Hand 122 nummeriert, Povenienz: Galerie Limmer, Freiburg, Kopie des Kaufbeleges anbei, Literatur: Wvz. Mourlot 524
Sheet 35 from the series 'Le Cirque', Coloured Lithography on Arches wove paper, 42,5 cm x 32 cm sheet dimesnion, from an edition of 250 copies, Éditions Verve, Paris 1976, numbered verso by an unknown hand 122, Copy of Purchase receipt attached, Provenance: Galerie Limmer Freiburg, Literature: Cat. Rais. Mourlot 524; Cramer from 68