Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'Der rote Hahn', Farblithografie auf Arches, 1957, 25 cm x 37,5 cm Plattenmaß, 34 cm x 45 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, 36/90 nummeriert, partiell leicht stockfleckig, minimal knickfaltig, Literatur: Wvz. Mourlot 203, mit farb. Abb. S. 27
Marc Chagall (1887 Vitebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'The Red Cockerel', colour lithograph on Arches, 1957, 25 cm x 37,5 cm plate dimension, 34 cm x 45 cm inside passe-partout dimension, signed, 36/90 numbered partially lightly mildewed, minimal creased, literature: Cat. Rais. Mourlot 203, with coloured illustrations p. 27