Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'Bucolique', Farblithografie auf Arches, 1971, 45 cm x 48 cm Blattmaß, 25,5 cm x 31,2 cm Plattenmaß, signiert, 32/50 nummeriert, nachgedunkelt, montiert, verso stockfleckig, Literatur: WVZ. Mourlot 627
Marc Chagall (1887 Vitebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'Bucolique', colour lithograph on Velin d'Arches, 1971, 45 cm x 48 cm sheet dimension, 25.5 cm x 31.2 cm panel dimension, signed, 32/50 numbered, darkened, mounted, verso stain-spotted, literature: WVZ. Mourlot 627