Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre signé ‘MArc ChagAll’ (en bas à droite); signé à nouveau ‘ChagAll MArc’ (au revers) huile sur toile 65.1 x 50.2 cm. Peint en 1978. signed ‘MArc ChagAll’ (lower right); signed again ‘ChagAll MArc’ (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25 5⁄8 x 19 3⁄4 in. Painted in 1978.