mit Buch und Dornenkrone in der Buße, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 47x38 cm (62x52 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Keilrahmenabdruck, Farbabplatzer/-berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. | PAINTER 19th century, "Maria Magdalena", with book and crown of thorns in penance, unsigned, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 47x38 cm (62x52 cm with frame). Craquelé, stretcher impression, color flaked / rubbed off. With frame. Signs of age.