mit zahlreichen Personen, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen. HxB: ca. 51x40 cm (64x54 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Beriebspuren am äußeren Rand, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). | PAINTER 19th century, "Boats crossing a mountain lake or fjord", with numerous people, oil/canvas mounted on cardboard. HxW: approx. 51x40 cm (64x54 cm with frame). Signs of age, signs of wear on the outer edge, restored. With frame (slightly damaged).