unsigniert, Öl/Kupfer, HxB: ca. 18x14,5 cm (26x22 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Kante beschnitten und part. leicht beschädigt). | PAINTER 17./18. Century, "Saint Jerome praying in the rock grotto", unsigned, oil/copper, HxW: approx. 18x14.5 cm (26x22 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame (edge trimmed and slightly damaged).