unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 24x19 cm (31x26 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Druckstelle mit Farbabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. PAINTER 19th century, "Portrait of a gentleman in Biedermeier costume", unsigned, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 24x19 cm (31x26 cm with frame). Craquelé, bruise with paint chips, restored and retouched. With frame. Signs of age.