u.li. undeutlich signiert 'Hans ...' und datiert 1896, Öl/Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 38x61 cm (47x70 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, restauriert und part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. | PAINTER 19th century, "Boats on the beach", l.l. indistinctly signed 'Hans ...' and dated 1896, oil/canvas mounted on panel, HxW: approx. 38x61 cm (47x70 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, restored and part. retouched. With frame.