weinrot-/schwarz handlackierte Lok 'R 890', 1932-33, Aufschrift am Führerhaus "Märklin R 890", zwei Windleitbleche, Galeriestangen, vor- und rückwärts durch Handschalthebel mit 2-achsigem Tender, bez. "Märklin 899/0", Schlüsel anbei, Uhrwerk läuft nicht an, tlw. überlackiert, Lack- und Korrosionsschäden, Gesamtlänge mit Tender 28 cm, dazu rot lithografierter Personenwagen '17210', rotbrauner Gepäckwagen '17220', je 1932-37, L14, 5 cm, beide mit Lackschäden und ein grüner Gepäckwagen '17280' mit zwei Schiebetüren, L 18, 5 cm, 1932-55, tlw. Korrosionsschäden, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. | MÄRKLIN clockwork steam locomotive with 1 passenger and 2 baggage wagons, track 0, 1930s, burgundy/black hand-painted locomotive 'R 890', 1932-33, inscription on the driver's cab "Märklin R 890", two smoke deflectors, gallery bars, forwards and backwards by manual shift lever, 2-axle tender, marked "Märklin 899/0", Key enclosed, clockwork doesn't start, partly overpainted, paintwork and corrosion damage, total length with tender 28 cm, with red lithographed passenger car '17210', reddish-brown luggage car '17220', each 1932-37, L14, 5 cm, both with paintwork damage and a green baggage car '17280' with two sliding doors, L 18.5 cm, 1932-55, partly corrosion damage, signs of age and wear.