Mack, Heinz
Geb. 1931 Lollar, lebt und arbeitet in Mönchengladbach und auf Ibiza.
«Made in Silver».
Collage aus geprägten Metallfolien auf beschichtetem Karton. Auf der Collage o.r. sign. und (19)66 dat. Auf dem Karton unterhalb der Collage nochmals sign. und (19)66 dat. U.l. 19/22 num.
H. 64, B. 50 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt.
Eine von acht Arbeiten aus der Serie «Made in Silver». Werk aus einer Auflage von 22 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren. Herausgegeben von Edition Rottloff, Karlsruhe.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.
Werkverzeichnis: Mack 140; Fulda-Kuhn 31 II.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Gesamteindruck. Collage technikbedingt leicht wellig, o.l. auf dem Karton kl. Knick (ca. 3 cm), Mitte u. schwacher Kratzer (ca. 1 cm), Blattkanten rahmungsbedingt stellenweise leicht ber. Verso schwache Papierläsuren, wohl von früherer Montierung herrührend.
Mack, Heinz
Born 1931 Lollar, lives and works in Mönchengladbach and Ibiza.
«Made in Silver».
Collage from embossed metal foils on coated cardboard. On the collage signed upper right and dated (19)66. Signed again on the cardboard below the collage and dated (19)66. Numbered 19/22 lower left.
H 64, W 50 cm (sheet). Framed.
One of eight works from the series «Made in Silver». Work from an edition of 22 signed and numbered copies. Published by Edition Rottloff, Karlsruhe.
Provenance: private collection South Germany.
Catalogue raisonné: Mack 140; Fulda-Kuhn 31 II.
Condition report:
Good overall condition. Collage slightly undulated due to technique, small crease upper left on the cardboard (circa 3 cm), slight scratch (circa 1 cm) lower middle, sheet edges here and there slightly rubbed from framing. Verso slight paper blemishes presumably from an earlier mounting.
Mack, Heinz
«Made in Silver».
Zustandsbericht:
Mack, Heinz
«Made in Silver».
Condition report: