LUONG XUAN NHI (VIETNAM, 1914-2006) Le P é cheur et Sa Fa mille (Fisherman and Family) signed 'Luong Xuan Nhi' (lower left); signed again, dated and inscribed in Chinese (lower right) ink and gouache on silk 67 x 110 cm. (26 3/8 x 43 1/4 in.) Painted in 1940 one seal of the artist Provenance Collection of Mr Tuan H Pham, California, USA