Farbradierung auf Velin. Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) – Österreichischer Kupferstecher, Lithograf und Radierer. Nachlass Signatur „NL Luigi Kasimir“, in Bleistift, sowie bezeichnet und datiert „Luigi Kasimir Wien 1911“ in der Platte. Plattenmaße: 30 x 21,6 cm. dekorativer rahmen: 42,5 x 54,3 cm. Etching in colors on wove paper. Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) – Austrian- Hungarian copper engraver and landscape painter. Estate signature ‘NL Luigi Kasimir’, in pencil, as well as inscribed and dated ‘Luigi Kasimir Wien 1911’ in the plate. Dimensions: 30 x 21.6 cm. Decorative frame: 42.5 x 54.3 cm .