Farbradierung auf Velin. Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) – Österreichischer Kupferstecher, Lithograf und Radierer. Nachlass-Signatur „NL Luigi Kasimir“, in Bleistift, sowie signiert und datiert „Luigi Kasimir Wien Juli 1911“ in der Platte. Plattenmaße: 31,4 x 23,5 cm. Dekorativer Rahmen: 54,5 x 42,3 cm. Etching in colors on wove paper. Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) – Austrian- Hungarian copper engraver, lithographer and etcher. Estate’s signature ‚NL Luigi Kasimir’, in pencil, as well as signed and dated ‘Luigi Kasimir Wien Juli 1911’ in the plate. Dimensions: 31.4 x 23.5 cm. Decorative frame: 54.5 x 42.3 cm.