Lucio Fontana (Rosario 1899 - Comabbio 1968)
"Concetto Spaziale Natura" 1967
polished bronze
h cm 27
Signed et numbered 73/500
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Exhibition
"Lucio Fontana" Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Turin, 1970, n.233 (illustration of another example)
"Lucio Fontana, Spatial Conception" Tama Art University Museum, Tokyo, 1990, n.67 p.71 ( illustration of another example)
Literature
H. Ruhé, C. Rigo "Lucio Fontana Graphics, Multiples and More" Amsterdam 2006, p.139, n. B-1 e B-2 ( illustration of another example)
IT
bronzo lucidato
h cm 27
Firmato
e numerato 73/500
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
"Lucio Fontana" Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Torino, 1970, n.233 (un altro esemplare della medesima edizione)
"Lucio Fontana, Spatial Conception" Tama Art University Museum, Tokyo, 1990, n.67 p.71 (un altro esemplare della medesima edizione)
Bibliografia
H. Ruhé, C. Rigo "Lucio Fontana Graphics, Multiples and More" Amsterdam 2006, p.139, n. B-1 e B-2 (altri esemplari illustrati)
polished bronze
h cm 27
Signed et numbered 73/500
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Exhibition
Literature
IT
bronzo lucidato
h cm 27
Firmato
e numerato 73/500
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
Bibliografia