VINES UNDER WATER 1960/1992 Späterer Silbergelatineabzug 40,5 x 51,7 cm (45,7 x 56 cm) Abzug: I/V Rechts unten mit Faserstift signiert: “L. Clergue“. Rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert: “© 1992 by Lucien Clergue printed 1992 by Masumi Oda and Lucien Clergue Vigues inondées, 1960 – Ex. I/V - Lucien Clergue“. Ref: 2597. (631423)
Lucien Clergue 1934 Arles, France VINES UNDER WATER 1960/1992 Later gelatin silver print 16 x 20 3/8 in. (18 x 22 in.) Print: I/V In the lower right corner signed in felt-tip pen: “L. Clergue”. Signed, dated, titled, and numbered on the reverse: “© 1992 by Lucien Clergue printed 1992 by Masumi Oda and Lucien Clergue Vigues inondées, 1960 – Ex. I/V - L.Clergue“. Ref: 2597.