Lucie Ranvier-Chartier (1867-1932) CORDES. Eine Dorfvilla in Frankreich. Öl auf Leinwand, 55x38 cm, rechts unten sign. und bez. „RANVIER-CHARTIER. CORDES.“. Gerahmt. Zustand B. Lucie Ranvier-Chartier – French painter studied under Baschet and Paul Thomas In 1911 she became a member of French Artists Salon. In 1922 – 1931 she worked as a painter in Marocco. Ausrufpreis: 5 000