Louis Armand Joseph de MENOU (XIX-Xxe) 1870 Sculpture en bronze à patine verte d'un chien assis. Signée "A. Demenou" sur la base et datée "1870". 22,7 x 20,2 x 10,2 cm A green patinated bronze sculpture of a dog by Louis Armand Joseph de Menou. Signed "A.Demenou" on the base and dated "1870". 8,94 x 7,95 x 4,02 inch