u.re. signiert, Öl/Malkarton, HxB: 15x30 cm (34,5x48,5 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Fischer, Stuttgart. LORENZ, WILLY (1901-1981), "Pheasants in a clearing with a stream", signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: 15x30 cm (34.5x48.5 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age. VERSO label Kunsthaus Fischer, Stuttgart.