(London 1697-1764) "Strolling Actresses dressing in a Barn", 1738, Kupferstich auf Bütten, in der Platte bezeichnet "Invented, Painted, Engraved & Published by Wm. Hogarth, March the 25th 1738 according to Parliament", 45,8x 57 cm, mit breitem Rand um die Plattenkante, ohne Passep., ohne Rahmen, (Sch)