Öl/Holz, unten links signiert, ca. 30x43cm, gerahmt. Farbverlust, leicht krakeliert, Altersspuren. LÖFFLER, FRANZ (Pettenreuth 1875-1955 Wasserburg) 'view of the Wasserburg peninsula'. Oil/wood, signed lower left, approx. 30x43cm, framed. Loss of paint, slight craquelée, signs of age.