Lisette Model (1901 - 1983) CONEY ISLAND BATHER, NEW YORK, 1939-41 SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1977. SIGNED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE, WITH COPYRIGHT STAMP 'LISETTE MODEL 1977' AND NUMBERED 17/75 IN PENCIL. Tirage argentique de 1977 sur papier Agfa. Signé au crayon au verso, avec tampon copyright 'Lisette Model 1977' et numéroté 17/75 au crayon. 50,7 x 39,3 cm ( 19 7/8 x 15 ½ in.)