rechtsseitig ein Roderboot am Strand und im Hintergrund ein rotes Haus, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Hans Lietzmann 1940', Tempera/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 68x60 cm (84x76 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). | LIETZMANN, HANS (1872-1955), "Shepherd with a cow and geese on a lake shore in the Alps", on the right a rowing boat on the beach and in the background a red house, signed and dated 'Hans Lietzmann 1940', tempera/canvas, HxW: approx. 68x60 cm (84x76 cm with frame). Signs of age, chipped paint. With frame (signs of age and rubbing).