Liegender weiblicher Akt — Deutschland, 20. Jh. — Bleistift und Aquarell/Papier. Rechts unten unleserlich sign. und dat. "(19)40". Sichtmaß 20,7 x 39 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. // Reclining female nude — Germany, 20th century. Pencil and watercolour/paper. Signed lower right and dated ''(19)40''. Visible size 20,7 x 39 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass.