Lex, Franz — Mohnblumenstrauß in einer Vase — (Wien 1895-1959) Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten sign. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. // Lex, Franz — Bouquet of poppies in a vase (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right. 50.5 x 60.5 cm.