Leslie, Charles Robert — Politiker auf Stimmenfang — (London 1794-1859) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1848". 38 x 45,5 cm. // Leslie, Charles Robert — Politician catching votes (London 1794-1859) Oil/wood. Signed and dated lower right ''1848''. 38 x 45.5 cm.