Les Vrays Indes dits Grandes Indes ou Indes Orientales Par N. de Fer. Geographe de Sa Majeste Catoliques et de Monseigneur le Dauphin. Paris, 1703. Limites en col. d'époque. Infimes rousseurs. - Paper slightly age-toned as usual, lightly brown spotting. In original o/l colours. 225 x 316 mm. Detailed map on India, Thailand, the Malay Peninsular and the south coast of China up to Macao. The map was engraved by C. Inselin.