Öl auf leinwand, unsig., HxB: 44/60 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. besch. Rahmen, HxB: 53/72 cm. COUNTRY PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Rural scene on the banks of the Rhine". Oil on canvas, unsig., HxW: 44/60 cm. Signs of age, partly dam. Frame, HxW: 53/72 cm.