u.re. signiert und datiert 1920, Öl/Karton, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 30x23 cm (54x45 xm mit Rahmen). Karton leicht gewölbt, Craquelé, part. leichte Kratzer. Im Passepartout gerahmt (Altersspuren). | KOSSAK, WOJCIECH (painter of the 19th/20th century), "Soldier on horseback leading away a Cossack", l.r. signed and dated 1920, oil/cardboard, HxW: passe-partout approx. 30x23 cm (54x45 cm with frame). Cardboard slightly curved, craquelé, part. light scratches. Framed in passepartout (signs of age).